Contracts Finder · Award

Consumables for Leicester HUB_Tecan Tips

A public procurement published by UK Health Security Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£603.9k
Award value
£302k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Consumables for Leicester Hub

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33140000 — Medical consumables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£603,918
Tender value
£301,959
First published
22 Nov 2021
Last updated
13 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TECAN UK LTD020275123 Nov 2021active£302k
TECAN UK LTD020275123 Nov 2021active£302k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeConsumables for Leicester HUB_Tecan Tips
  2. Award updateConsumables for Leicester HUB_Tecan Tips
  3. Award noticeConsumables for Leicester HUB_Tecan Tips

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Health Security Agency