Contracts Finder · Award
Construction and Related Works Framework Agreement
A public procurement published by Norfolk County Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 4
- Suppliers
- 4
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Norfolk County Council wishes to establish a Framework for Construction and related works. There will be 2 lots and applicants can apply for one or both. Lot 1 – Works valued between £300,000 TO £3,000,000 Lot 2 – Works valued £3,000,001 and above It is anticipated there will be a maximum of 5 providers appointed to the framework for each lot. Those successfully appointed to the Framework will be invited to participate in further competitions to be awarded contracts for individual construction projects. Additional information: This procurement will be managed electronically via the Council's procurement system. To participate in this procurement, Applicants must first be regi…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 8 Apr 2019
Awards
4 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kier Construction Ltd | 02099533 | 11 Nov 2015 | active | — |
| Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd | 04273754 | 11 Nov 2015 | active | — |
| R G Carter Limited | 00270273 | 11 Nov 2015 | active | — |
| T Gill & Son (Norwich) Ltd | — | 11 Nov 2015 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Norfolk County Council