Contracts Finder · Award

Confocal Raman System

A public procurement published by NPL Management Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£345.4k
Award value
£450k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

AWARD A Confocal Raman system that will be used for metrologically verified control procedure. The system should provide metrological solutions for rapid and reliable electronic, chemical and structural characterisation of graphene and related 2D materials.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£345,399
Tender value
£450,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Renishaw Plc24 May 2016active£345.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeConfocal Raman System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NPL Management Ltd