Contracts Finder · Award

CON 2134 IT Managed Service Provider

A public procurement published by UK Infrastructure Bank via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.4m
Award value
£2.4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CON 2134 IT Managed Service Provider Route to market: CCS RM6100 Tech Services 3 Framework further competition Initial 3 year term 1 year + 1 year extension option available Additional information: Addendum: 1. Delay in publishing this notice due to a contracts database system fault whereby the system did not notify the relevant team to publish an award notice. 2. Identified and resolved, notice published on 12/03/2024.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,388,970
Tender value
£2,388,970
First published
12 Mar 2024
Last updated
15 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mtech IT (Leeds)0800042821 Nov 2022active£2.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCON 2134 IT Managed Service Provider
  2. Award updateCON 2134 IT Managed Service Provider
  3. Award updateCON 2134 IT Managed Service Provider

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Infrastructure Bank