Contracts Finder · Award

COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)

A public procurement published by HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£288.1k
Award value
£288.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

For computer aided facilities management system award via Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework agreement.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£288,096
Tender value
£288,096
First published
10 Jul 2023
Last updated
10 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MRI Software Limited0334130422 Jun 2023active£288.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCOMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)"?

COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM) is a UK public-sector procurement published by HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Has "COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £288,096. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)"?

1 supplier is linked: MRI Software Limited.

What is "COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)" worth?

The reported award value is £288,096.

When was "COMPUTER AIDED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CAFM)" published?

It was first published on 10 Jul 2023 and last updated on 10 Jul 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable