Contracts Finder · Award

CompuSTAT

A public procurement published by Coventry University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39.6k
Award value
£39.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The requested database is one of the top accounting and financial databases in the world created and managed by the Standards and Poor's (S&P) Global. It is used for academic research aiming to achieve world leading (CABS-4*) level. All top universities that envision to research at the level have it (Warwick, Oxford, Cambridge, Durham, Manchester, of Glasgow, Edinburgh, Liverpool). It is considered the absolute minimum for publishing academic articles at the top American journals in these fields. This is part of the WRDS suite of data that we are currently buying (alongside CRSP and CUPID) and which are dealt under different software requests.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,641
Tender value
£39,641
First published
23 Aug 2024
Last updated
23 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC31 Jul 2024active£39.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCompuSTAT

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Coventry University