Contracts Finder · Award

Complexities and Structure in Recruitment

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£111.4k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HEE are seeking to procure an organisation to undertake an external review evaluating the complexities in recruitment, providing expert analysis of current and historic methods used by recruitment teams across different staff groups. This expert analysis should provide recommendations in relation to conducting and leading national recruitment to training programmes carried out by HEE and the devolved nations. Within the scope of this work, the following themes will need to shape evaluation and form the structure of regular reporting.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£111,360
Tender value
£100,000
First published
24 May 2023
Last updated
24 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Work Psychology Group16 Nov 2022active£111.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeComplexities and Structure in Recruitment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England