Contracts Finder · Award
Complaints and Misconduct Management System
A public procurement published by Nottinghamshire Police via Contracts Finder.
- £66k
- Award value
- £66k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for Complaints and Misconduct Management System to be provided to Nottinghamshire Police. This was procured via a below-threshold Single Tender Action The contract shall run for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further period of 1 year. The value of the contract for the 2 year initial term is £66,034.30 excl. VAT.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48100000 — Industry specific software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £66,034
- Tender value
- £66,034
- First published
- 4 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 4 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED | 02258880 | 27 Mar 2024 | active | £66k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Nottinghamshire Police