Find a Tender · Contract

Compatibility and optimisation considerations for rolling stock traction batteries and battery charging (T1272)

A public procurement published by Rail Safety and Standards Board (RSSB) via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

RSSB intends to procure a contract to deliver Compatibility and optimisation considerations for rolling stock traction batteries and battery charging (T1272)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£400,000
First published
30 Mar 2023
Last updated
5 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WSP04159006active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCompatibility and optimisation considerations for rolling stock traction batteries and battery charging (T1272)
  2. Award,contract772323393 T1272 Compatibility and optimisation considerations for rolling stock traction batteries and battery charging

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rail Safety and Standards Board (RSSB)