Contracts Finder · Award

Compass - Covid19 Testing Site Facilities Management

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15m
Award value
£15m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of facilities management services to support the rapid set-up and operation of COVID-19 testing sites at various locations across the UK, as part of the Government's pandemic response.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79993100 — Facilities management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,000,000
Tender value
£15,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2020
Last updated
18 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Compass Contract Services (UK) Limited13 Jul 2020active£15m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCompass - Covid19 Testing Site Facilities Management

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care