Contracts Finder · Award

Compact Sweeper

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.5k
Award value
£30k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Southampton City Council is currently undertaking a procurement entitled "Compact Sweeper" with a reference number "SCC-CAJ-841 ". For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/. Additional information: Southampton City Council is currently undertaking a procurement entitled "Compact Sweeper" with a reference number "SCC-CAJ-841 ". For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34921100 — Road sweepers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,500
Tender value
£30,000
First published
9 Nov 2018
Last updated
22 Nov 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED0055772522 Nov 2018active£29.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCompact Sweeper
  2. Award noticeCompact Sweeper

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL