Contracts Finder · Award

Community Wifi - Mascot House

A public procurement published by THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.4k
Award value
£28.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

"Initial Installation with 24 month of support. 4 year, monthly rolling contract for ongoing connectivity charges. "

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72400000 — Internet services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,434
Tender value
£28,434
First published
21 Aug 2023
Last updated
21 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Social Telecoms CIC27 Jun 2023active£28.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCommunity Wifi - Mascot House

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED