Contracts Finder · Award

Community Mental Health Framework Supporting Services

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19.5m
Award value
£19.5m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
20
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (BNSSG ICB) is extending a number of current Community Mental Health Supporting Services contracts by 1-2 years. This is being undertaken in order to align the services to the emerging BNSSG Community Mental Health Programme (CMHP) and avoid gaps in services prior to the final design and configuration of the ICB's community mental health offer being fully established. If the ICB does not award contract extensions it would significantly increase health inequalities, leaving gaps within the pathway, and without a clear alterative in place. Without a clear direction of travel, services may lose staff at a time when peo…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,525,867
Tender value
£19,525,867
First published
15 Dec 2023
Last updated
15 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

20 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bristol Dementia Service (DPT)30 Nov 2023active£11.4m
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£2.5m
St Mungos (Assertive Contact and Engagement Service)30 Nov 2023active£1.9m
Missing Link (Women's Crisis House)30 Nov 2023active£1m
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£662.9k
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£267.8k
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£256.2k
Self injury Support0442981830 Nov 2023active£250.3k
Bristol Changes30 Nov 2023active£229.7k
NILAARI AGENCY0378517730 Nov 2023active£210k
BRISTOL MIND0412474430 Nov 2023active£154.8k
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£139.3k
HOPE - (Second Step)30 Nov 2023active£126k
Mothers for Mothers0876405230 Nov 2023active£118k
The Harbour0268107530 Nov 2023active£63.9k
North Somerset Homestart30 Nov 2023active£54.2k
CRUSE1548328930 Nov 2023active£53.8k
Rockabye30 Nov 2023active£49.1k
Windmill Hill City Farm0140941530 Nov 2023active£29.9k
Bristol Hearing Voices Network30 Nov 2023active£6.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCommunity Mental Health Framework Supporting Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT