Contracts Finder · Award

Community Mental Health Framework Supporting Services

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.8m
Award value
£15.8m
Tender value
24
Suppliers
24
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (BNSSG ICB) has extended a number of current Community Mental Health Supporting Services contracts by 1-3 years., in order to align the services to the emerging BNSSG Community Mental Health Programme (CMHP) and avoid gaps in services prior to new locality based community mental health offer being fully established.. All the relevant Providers are providing a service of acceptable quality that meets the needs and expectation of the ICB and patients. The ICB has no concerns regarding the proposed providers' ability to deliver the service.. As a result of all of the material factors noted above, the negotiated proced…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,809,942
Tender value
£15,809,220
First published
27 Mar 2023
Last updated
27 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

24 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SECOND STEP LIMITEDIP25597R23 Mar 2023active£5.7m
Bristol Dementia Service (DPT)23 Mar 2023active£5.3m
St Mungos (Assertive Contact and Engagement Service)23 Mar 2023active£1.1m
BRISTOL MISSING LINK LIMITEDIP24218R23 Mar 2023active£942.8k
St Mungos (Men's Crisis House)23 Mar 2023active£507k
Second Step (Safe Haven)23 Mar 2023active£496.4k
HOPE - (Second Step)23 Mar 2023active£300k
Second Step (North Somerset Wellbeing Service)23 Mar 2023active£298.4k
WOMANKIND BRISTOL WOMEN'S THERAPY CENTRE0213652623 Mar 2023active£140.1k
The Harbour0268107523 Mar 2023active£118.5k
Self Injury Support Service23 Mar 2023active£118k
INDEPENDENT MENTAL HEALTH NETWORKCE00900123 Mar 2023active£112.8k
NILAARI AGENCY0378517723 Mar 2023active£105k
CRUSE1548328923 Mar 2023active£99.1k
Bristol Changes23 Mar 2023active£88k
Bristol Mind (Mindline)23 Mar 2023active£71.8k
St Mungos (Sanctuary)23 Mar 2023active£60.8k
Mothers for Mothers0876405223 Mar 2023active£54.7k
Bristol Tranquiliser Project23 Mar 2023active£33.3k
Bluebell23 Mar 2023active£30.7k
Rockabye23 Mar 2023active£22.7k
North Somerset Homestart23 Mar 2023active£20.5k
Windmill Hill City Farm Ltd0140941523 Mar 2023active£13.8k
Bristol Hearing Voices Group23 Mar 2023active£3.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCommunity Mental Health Framework Supporting Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT