Find a Tender · Contract
Communications Framework (Creative, Design, Digital, PR, Print, Media Monitoring, Communication Support)
A public procurement published by Zero Waste Scotland Ltd via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £9m
- Tender value
- 7
- Suppliers
- 9
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This is a Prior Information Notice to advise Zero Waste Scotland intends to start the procurement process to procure services for the provision of a Communications Framework which will including the following services: creative, design, digital, public relations, print, media monitoring to support our work and also specific communications support for our partner local authorities. This Framework will replace a number of contracts that are currently coming to an end.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- 79342000 — Marketing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £9,000,000
- First published
- 8 Nov 2022
- Last updated
- 30 May 2023
Awards
9 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frame PR | 09087402 | — | active | — |
| The Union Advertising Agency Ltd | SC160047 | — | active | — |
| The Union Advertising Agency Ltd | SC160047 | — | active | — |
| Potts Print UK | 00536326 | — | active | — |
| Onclusive | — | — | active | — |
| The Union Advertising Agency Ltd | SC160047 | — | active | — |
| Stand Ltd | CE038721 | — | active | — |
| LUX | 04421812 | — | active | — |
| Nicki Souter Associates | SC377370 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeCommunications Framework (Creative, Design, Digital, PR, Print, Media Monitoring, Communication Support)
- Tender noticeCommunications Framework (Creative, Design, Digital, PR, Print, Media Monitoring, Communication Support)
- Award,contractCommunications Framework (Creative, Design, Digital, PR, Print, Media Monitoring, Communication Support)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Zero Waste Scotland Ltd