Contracts Finder · Award
Commonwealth Homes Housing Footpath Improvements
A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £155k
- Award value
- £155k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Hull City Council (The Authority) invites quotes from suitably qualified and experienced organisation to undertake the Commonwealth Homes Footway Improvements (Appleton Road, Hartoft Road), Kingston upon Hull. Works are anticipated to commence 29 January 2024 ending by 17 March 2024. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £170,000.00. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Pleas…
Key details
- Buyer
- Hull City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £154,971
- Tender value
- £154,971
- First published
- 19 Jan 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Jan 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Civils Ltd | 08689898 | 19 Jan 2024 | active | £155k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Hull City Council