Find a Tender · Contract

Commercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement

A public procurement published by The Crown Estate via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£4m
Award value
£4m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for offshore wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products . TCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,000,000
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
19 Jun 2025
Last updated
24 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED0131245324 Nov 2025pending£4m
GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLPOC45453324 Nov 2025pending£4m
GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED1137844924 Nov 2025pending£4m
KPMG LLPOC30154024 Nov 2025pending£4m
WSP UK Limited0138351124 Nov 2025pending£4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCommercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement
  2. Award,contractCommercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Crown Estate