Contracts Finder · Award

COM/7535/20221 - Security Guarding Services for Guatemala

A public procurement published by Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£331.4k
Award value
£179.7k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of security guarding services for the British Embassy in Guatemala. This is a 3-year contract with two options to extend up to 1-year each. (3+1+1)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79713000 — Guard services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£331,381
Tender value
£179,697
First published
26 Apr 2022
Last updated
26 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
La Legion Seguriad Sociedad Anonima5 Apr 2022active£179.7k
La Legion Seguriad Sociedad Anonima8 Feb 2022active£151.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCOM/7535/20221 - Security Guarding Services for Guatemala
  2. Award updateCOM/7535/20221 - Security Guarding Services for Guatemala
  3. Award updateCOM/7535/20221 - Security Guarding Services for Guatemala
  4. Award updateCOM/7535/20221 - Security Guarding Services for Panama

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office