Contracts Finder · Award

Cobalt - Window renewal programme 2015-17 - AWARD

A public procurement published by Symphony Housing Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£1.9m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cobalt is seeking to enter into a contract with a suitably qualified contractor to install windows:- Lot 1: 6,989 windows to 905 number of homes (769 houses, 21 Bungalows and 115 low rise flats) in Norris Green, Fazakerley & Croxteth areas of Liverpool. Full surveyed data is available with start on site anticipated October 2015 and practical completion November 2016. The anticipated contract value is between £1.7m and £1.9m Achieving the start on site and practical completion dates are critical and Contractors are required to demonstrate how they will meet and manage this challenging programme. For tender documentation please click below. Lot 2: A Framework of the 5 highest rank contr…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45421132 — Installation of windows
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,900,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Keepmoat Regeneration Ltd26 Oct 2015active
Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited0287638726 Oct 2015active
Seddon Construction Limited0357814026 Oct 2015active
Specialist Building Products Limited T/A Wrekin Windows26 Oct 2015active
Wates Living Space26 Oct 2015active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCobalt - Window renewal programme 2015-17 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Symphony Housing Group