Contracts Finder · Award

Cobalt - Door Lock Replacements 2017 - AWARD

A public procurement published by Symphony Housing Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.6k
Award value
£10k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Replacement door locks on approximately 120 individual doors across 40 blocks of flats (most of these flats are converted houses) and Installation of a letterbox cowl to approximately 100 doors.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44521110 — Door locks
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,640
Tender value
£10,000
First published
20 Mar 2017
Last updated
20 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Delta Locksmiths27 Jan 2017active£3.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCobalt - Door Lock Replacements 2017 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Symphony Housing Group