Contracts Finder · Award

Coast & Country - Heating Installations 2017-18

A public procurement published by NE Procurement Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£748.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Coast & Country Housing Ltd (CCH) seeks to appoint a Contractor to carry out Heating Installation work to properties across it's Estate. The work will range from boiler swaps through to full heating installations and including property surveys, design, ordering materials and marking for scrapes. The Contract will be undertaken on a "supply and fit" basis. NE Procurement Ltd ("NEP") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. Additional information: This is an award notification following a further competition under NEP Framework DN128014 - Planned Repairs, Maintenance and Specialist Services Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2016/S 094-169548] Lot 1.2 - Heating

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44620000 — Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£748,808
Tender value
First published
2 May 2017
Last updated
2 May 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
D J McGough Ltd17 Apr 2017active£748.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCoast & Country - Heating Installations 2017-18

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NE Procurement Ltd