Contracts Finder · Award

CO0299 Multiply - Lot 4 - August 2023

A public procurement published by Essex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£192.2k
Award value
£200k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this competition for Lot 4 "Full qualifications" is to invite bids to create and deliver new intensive and flexible Maths Functional Skills Qualification courses targeted at adults 19+ who have not previously attained a GCSE Grade 4/C or Level 2 maths qualification. In line with the Department for Education definition, Functional Skills qualifications should enable the learner to develop confidence in using mathematics and provide a foundation for progression into employment or further technical education and develop skills for everyday life, where the skills gained can be applied to solve mathematical problems. The purpose of Level 1 and Level 2 Functional Skills Mathema…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£192,238
Tender value
£200,000
First published
27 Aug 2024
Last updated
27 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Colchester Institute15 Oct 2023active£192.2k
Eden College of Human Resource Development and Management Studie15 Oct 2023active£192.2k
Twin Training International Ltd0311826015 Oct 2023active£192.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCO0299 Multiply - Lot 4 - August 2023

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Essex County Council