Contracts Finder · Award

CO0298 Communications and Marketing Framework 2

A public procurement published by Essex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.2m
Award value
£6.2m
Tender value
26
Suppliers
26
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Essex County Council are looking to establish a Framework Agreement for Communications and Marketing Services. The Framework will have an initial two year term with options to extend in any number of periods not exceeding an extension period of 2 years in total. The maximum duration of the Framework will not exceed 4 years. Suppliers appointed to the Framework will deliver services to the communications and marketing team as well as other officers across ECC who may have ad-hoc requirements. The Framework will be divided into ten Lots including: Lot 1A: Design - Digital/Web Design: working to Web Content Accessibility Guidance (WCAG) 2.2 level AA guidelines Lot 1B: Design - Branding: Id…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,200,000
Tender value
£6,200,000
First published
22 Mar 2024
Last updated
18 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

26 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
By Experience Ltd114691612 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Four Agency Worldwide Ltd051148152 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Nomensa Ltd.042144772 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Ranch Creative Ltd116590172 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Touch Graphic Design Ltd064358872 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Whatever Design Ltd036028792 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Balfour Wong Ltd094246322 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Redmoor Health Ltd106866192 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Silk Pearce Ltd019589442 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Strive Agency Ltd123936102 Sept 2024active£6.2m
ETC Communications Ltd110210562 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Room for Design Ltd089244302 Sept 2024active£6.2m
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)2 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Rubber Duckiee Ltd066424682 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Borne Agency ltd.100361722 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Big Wave PR Ltd067492092 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Genesis PR Ltd050905892 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Orange PR and Marketing Ltd154088102 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Pier Marketing Ltd065313952 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Marketing Elect Ltd129374132 Sept 2024active£6.2m
The Mobius Agency Ltd123844592 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Deadline Communications Ltd052781192 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Jellyfielder Studios Ltd072734302 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Main Media Ltd2 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Mountain Way Pictures Ltd114919502 Sept 2024active£6.2m
Blue Tiger Marketing Ltd037666432 Sept 2024active£6.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCO0298 Communications and Marketing Framework 2
  2. Award noticeCO0298 Communications and Marketing Framework 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Essex County Council