Contracts Finder · Award

CO - Bespoke Electoral Management System modifications contract

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. The Cabinet Office supports the Prime Minister and ensures the effective running of government. It is also the corporate headquarters for government, in partnership with HM Treasury, and takes the lead in certain critical policy areas. This a draw down contract covering the financial year 2016/17.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£500,000
First published
27 Jun 2018
Last updated
27 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
XPRESS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 Mar 2016active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCO - Bespoke Electoral Management System modifications contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service