Contracts Finder · Award

CMWS AN/AAR57 Contractor Logistic Support Service

A public procurement published by MOD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contractor Logistic Support Services in support of the AAR-57 Common Missile Warning System (CMWS). Additional information: To view this notice, register as a supplier here: http://www.contracts.mod.uk/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier and search for the notice with reference 'UK-Bristol: Repair and maintenance services.'.

Key details

Buyer
MOD
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000,000
Tender value
£25,000,000
First published
20 Jan 2020
Last updated
20 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BAE Systems, Inc.18 Sept 2019active£25m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCMWS AN/AAR57 Contractor Logistic Support Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MOD