Contracts Finder · Award
CMA Chair Executive Search
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £34.6k
- Award value
- £34.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Competition and Markets Authority Chair is an appointment made by the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) and BEIS owns and will be running the recruitment campaign. BEIS have appointed a recruitment agency to support the Competition and Markets Authority with its search for an Executive Chair. This contract has been awarded by placing a Direct Award against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Lot 6.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79414000 — Human resources management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £34,575
- Tender value
- £34,575
- First published
- 7 Jan 2021
- Last updated
- 7 Jan 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Reynolds | — | 4 Dec 2020 | active | £34.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED