Contracts Finder · Award

Cloudoko support and new features - G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)

A public procurement published by HEE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£190.4k
Award value
£215.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cloudoko will support Health Education England's Portals running on the HEE Azure platform: the Self-Assessment Portal, the Overseas Sponsorship Portal - Tier 2, the Overseas Sponsorship Portal - Tier 4 and the Read-only HEE Foundation Programme E-portfolio Archive.

Key details

Buyer
HEE
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£190,400
Tender value
£215,200
First published
25 Jan 2022
Last updated
27 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cloudoko Ltd0929440525 Jan 2022active£95.2k
Cloudoko Ltd0929440525 Jan 2022active£95.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCloudoko support and new features - G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)
  2. Award noticeCloudoko support and new features - G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HEE