Contracts Finder · Award

Closed Landfill Aftercare Services

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£420k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Closed landfill maintenance and monitoring including new gas engine at Gamblethorpe site. Multi site for maintenance and monitoring. Soft market test exercise.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45251240 — Landfill-gas electricity generating plant construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£420,000
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ENERG NATURAL POWER16 Apr 2015active£420k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeClosed Landfill Aftercare Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council