Contracts Finder · Award

Cleaning Services to Schools - AWARD

A public procurement published by Hampshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£507.2k
Award value
£4m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for Cleaning Services to Various Schools. The contracts will commence at various dates from 23rd July 2017 and will be for a period of Three years (with the option to extend for a further two years). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00hrs on Monday 12th June 2017.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90919300 — School cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£507,175
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
16 Aug 2017
Last updated
16 Aug 2017
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Albion Contract Services Ltd T/A AllianceUK Cleaning Services21 Jul 2017active£507.2k
Hayward Services Limited0309090821 Jul 2017active£507.2k
HI-SPEC FACILITIES SERVICES PLC0437337921 Jul 2017active£507.2k
Moores Cleaning Services Ltd0424151321 Jul 2017active£507.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCleaning Services to Schools - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hampshire County Council