Find a Tender · Tender

Claims Management System

A public procurement published by Nuclear Decommissioning Authority via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£4m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Provide a liability claims management system and service that is a stand-by option which will be embedded within a wider claim’s response operation. The system and service will need the agility to ramp-up and administer claims, if needed, arising from a large-scale event.<br/><br/>To deliver this output and outcome, the awarded supplier will need to provide: <br/>• Claims Plans and Documentation <br/>• Claims Portal/System: Design and Build <br/>• Scalable Administrator services<br/>• Participation in the NDA claim steering committee<br/>• An integrated turnkey solution. <br/><br/>This is to alert the market to a supplier engagement day in London on 15th November 2023.<br/><br/>Please regis…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
planned
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
11 Oct 2023
Last updated
13 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeClaims Management System
  2. Tender updateClaims Management System

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nuclear Decommissioning Authority

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Claims Management System"?

Claims Management System is a UK public-sector procurement published by Nuclear Decommissioning Authority via Find a Tender.

Has "Claims Management System" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Claims Management System" worth?

The reported tender value is £4,000,000.

When was "Claims Management System" published?

It was first published on 11 Oct 2023 and last updated on 13 Oct 2023, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable