Contracts Finder · Award
CLA Mapping and Modelling Package 20/21'
A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.
- £164.4k
- Award value
- £164.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notice for GMMC Mapping and Modelling short in sight below.The project will undertake to include a package of projects (5 in total under GMMC area) and develop non-real time flood risk mapping models. These projects form part of the Environment Agency's flood and coastal risk management (FCRM) investment programme identified in 2020/21. The projects that will be included within the package at contract award are as follows:
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 03100000 — Agricultural and horticultural products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £164,370
- Tender value
- £164,370
- First published
- 11 Apr 2022
- Last updated
- 11 Apr 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companies House | — | 29 Mar 2021 | active | £164.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Defra Network eTendering Portal