Contracts Finder · Award

CL4 Replacement Autoclaves

A public procurement published by Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a contract to deliver, oversee, project manage, design, procure, install, and commission two replacement built-in, two-sided (double door) autoclaves. This equipment will be used to decontaminate material from high containment suites. They are built-in and will require a bio seal.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33191110 — Autoclaves
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
24 Jul 2025
Last updated
24 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
T-SQUARED21 Jul 2025active£19m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCL4 Replacement Autoclaves

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency