Contracts Finder · Award

Civil Engineer Level 6 ST0417 X 10

A public procurement published by Defra Commercial via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£270k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Civil Engineer Level 6 ST0417 X 10

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£270,000
Tender value
First published
22 Sept 2025
Last updated
22 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Teesside University21 Sept 2025active£270k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCivil Engineer Level 6 ST0417 X 10

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Commercial