Contracts Finder · Award

CITB Plant Machinery

A public procurement published by Construction Industry Training Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£458.7k
Award value
£458.7k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CITB provides industry standard and bespoke training for the construction industry at their three National Construction Colleges (NCC) at Bircham Newton, Erith and Inchinnan. CITB currently needs to replace their existing Luffing Crane, Telescopic Handler, Tracked Excavator. Suppliers may bid for one or multiple lots.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43300000 — Construction machinery and equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£458,666
Tender value
£458,666
First published
20 Feb 2025
Last updated
20 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Falcon Tower Crane Solutions Limited15 Feb 2025active£458.7k
Watling JCB Ltd0124554015 Feb 2025active£458.7k
SMT GB15 Feb 2025active£458.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCITB Plant Machinery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes