Contracts Finder · Award

CITB Consultancy Work

A public procurement published by Construction Industry Training Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£427.3k
Award value
£427.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Consultancy work to support CITB in ongoing conversations with the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) following the audit of 2020/21 learners. This has been procured via the ESPO Consultancy Framework 664_21.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72221000 — Business analysis consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£427,250
Tender value
£427,250
First published
5 Jun 2024
Last updated
5 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Matt Hamnett and Associates Ltd31 Mar 2024active£427.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCITB Consultancy Work

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Construction Industry Training Board