Contracts Finder · Award

Citation and analytics database subscription

A public procurement published by Met Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£113k
Award value
£113k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Citation and analytics tool subscription, single tendered due to specific technical requirements

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£113,008
Tender value
£113,008
First published
18 Mar 2024
Last updated
18 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (US) LLC22 Dec 2023active£113k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCitation and analytics database subscription

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Met Office