Find a Tender · Contract
Circular Door Controller Replacement
A public procurement published by Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £38k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Circular Door Retrofit Controller Replacement at NSECH Hospital
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £38,000
- First published
- 14 Mar 2026
- Last updated
- 14 May 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk | — | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Circular Door Controller Replacement"?
Circular Door Controller Replacement is a UK public-sector procurement published by Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management via Find a Tender.
Has "Circular Door Controller Replacement" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £38,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".
Which suppliers are involved in "Circular Door Controller Replacement"?
1 supplier is linked: Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk.
What is "Circular Door Controller Replacement" worth?
The reported tender value is £38,000.
When was "Circular Door Controller Replacement" published?
It was first published on 14 Mar 2026 and last updated on 14 May 2026, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable