Contracts Finder · Award

CIPD People Analytics training x 8 staff

A public procurement published by Met Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£12k
Award value
£12k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CIPD People Analytics Programme external training for 8 members of staff. CIPD is the professional body for HR

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£12,000
Tender value
£12,000
First published
21 Apr 2023
Last updated
21 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CIPD LTD20 Mar 2023active£12k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCIPD People Analytics training x 8 staff

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Met Office