Contracts Finder · Award

Childrens Education System Supports service data

A public procurement published by CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£635.3k
Award value
£635.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cloud hosted Early Years and Education System (EYES) with functionality that includes school admissions, support services and support of Ofsted inspections.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£635,308
Tender value
£635,308
First published
3 Apr 2024
Last updated
3 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
System C14 Mar 2024active£635.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeChildrens Education System Supports service data

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL