Contracts Finder · Award

Children's Travel Services

A public procurement published by Birmingham City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Wheelchair Accessible Minibus (Medium & Large) to Mayfield School. This is a direct award undertaken by Birmingham City Council's Travel Services (2023)Framework Agreement

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34115200 — Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,056,835
Tender value
£1,056,835
First published
24 Nov 2025
Last updated
28 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD0802270517 Aug 2025active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeChildren's Travel Services
  2. Award updateChildren's Travel Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Birmingham City Council