Contracts Finder · Award

Child Health Information Services

A public procurement published by N E L COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£54.5m
Award value
£54.5m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
5
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This procurement references the service and quality indicators expected by NHS England (the Commissioner) from the Child Health Information Service (CHIS) (the Service,) to ensure that a high standard of service is provided to NHS England's responsible population. The service specification is not designed to replicate, duplicate, or supersede any relevant legislative provisions which may apply, e.g. the Health and Social Care Act 2012, or the work undertaken by the Care Quality Commission (CQC). In the event of new guidance emerging, the specification will be reviewed and amended as quickly as possible, but, where necessary, both the Commissioner and the Provider will work proactively to…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,481,635
Tender value
£54,481,637
First published
9 May 2023
Last updated
16 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
North East London NHS Foundation Trust2 Jan 2024active£13.8m
InHealth Intelligence Limited032572282 Jan 2024active£13m
Your Healthcare Community Interest Group2 Jan 2024active£9.5m
InHealth Intelligence Limited032572282 Jan 2024active£9.3m
North East London NHS Foundation Trust2 Jan 2024active£8.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeChild Health Information Services
  2. Tender amendmentChild Health Information Services
  3. Tender amendmentChild Health Information Services
  4. Tender amendmentChild Health Information Services
  5. Award noticeChild Health Information Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from N E L COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT