Contracts Finder · Award

Child Exploitation Support and Missing from Home Services

A public procurement published by Merseyside Police - Procurement Department via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of a pan-Merseyside Child Exploitation (CE) support service (delivered pan-Merseyside to every Local Authority) by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), with an additional offer of the PCC working in partnership with Local Authority areas. This will enable the provision of a dedicated and specialist Child Exploitation service to children and young people who are either at risk of child exploitation or who have already suffered exploitation. In addition, partnership co-operation will enable an enhanced service, available to Wirral, Sefton, Knowsley, St Helens and Liverpool Local Authority areas, as detailed within this ITT. St Helens Local Authority has signed up…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85320000 — Social services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,011,000
Tender value
£1,100,000
First published
23 Apr 2018
Last updated
23 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Catch 22 Ltd1 Mar 2018active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeChild Exploitation Support and Missing from Home Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Merseyside Police - Procurement Department