Contracts Finder · Award

Chesham Opportunities Centre - Mr I B

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£9k
Award value
£9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request: Journey Details: Start Date: 20.06.2017 End date: UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE From: 1 Masons Close, Prestwood, Great Missenden, Bucks, HP16 0LT To: Chesham Opportunities Centre, Chiltern View, Nalders Road, Chesham, Bucks, HP5 3DF Days: Tuesdays and Thursdays Pick-up: 09:00 Return: 15:00 Client Details: Client is a 63 year old male. Client is a double amputee and therefore wheelchair bound. Client will be using an electric wheelchair. Client has various medical issues. Full risk assessment to follow on in due course. Transport Requirements: - Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle. Vehicle must b…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£9,000
Tender value
£9,000
First published
14 Jun 2017
Last updated
21 Jul 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A D TaxisSC39341713 Jun 2017active£9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeChesham Opportunities Centre - Mr I B
  2. Award updateChesham Opportunities Centre - Mr I B

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council