Contracts Finder · Award
Chemicals PR24-CIP
A public procurement published by DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS via Contracts Finder.
- £47.7k
- Award value
- £45k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
"The Environment Agency needs to confirm PR24 (2024 Water Sector Price Review) and a detailed CIP4 (chemicals investigation programme) specification by September 2022. The approach needs to be agreed with water companies in Spring 2022 to enable detailed planning within this timeframe. The work involves an expert consultancy developing a technical specification for CIP4 with water companies under PR24. It is essential that this work is delivered by March 2022. " Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to estelle.nma@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 17:00 on November…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £47,689
- Tender value
- £45,000
- First published
- 11 Nov 2021
- Last updated
- 8 Dec 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Limited | 15270037 | 8 Dec 2021 | active | £47.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS