Contracts Finder · Award
CHC/655 Air Crew Lights Awarded Contract
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £281k
- Award value
- £281k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Air Crew Lights will be a direct replacement for the previous set of Air Crew Lights across the Chinook and Puma platforms.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 35642000 — Electronic and electrical spare parts for military aerospace equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £281,000
- Tender value
- £281,000
- First published
- 13 May 2024
- Last updated
- 13 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Edgar (Liverpool) Ltd | 00576493 | 13 Mar 2024 | active | £281k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence