Contracts Finder · Award

Charter Support and Maintenance

A public procurement published by CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£159k
Award value
£158.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Annual support and maintenance for Bedfordshire Police and Cambridgeshire Constabulary for CHIS, SURV,COMMS, TSU

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£158,986
Tender value
£158,086
First published
29 Aug 2018
Last updated
29 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Equinity Charter19 Aug 2018active£159k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCharter Support and Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY