Contracts Finder · Award

CHARD0010-862: Energy Performance Certificates For Council Accommodation

A public procurement published by EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

EEM Ltd managed a mini competition on behalf of our member, Charnwood Borough Council via our Consultancy DPS (DPS0010) for the provision of Energy Performance Certificates for Council Accommodation. GEP Environmental Ltd were successful and awarded the contract. The contract duration is for 2 years and commenced on 21 February 2022 with a possibility to extend for a further 2 years based on the Consultants performance during the initial contract term and Charnwood gaining internal approval for a contract extension. The contract value stated within this notice is based on the initial 2 year contract term. Additional information: This notice is in relation to a call off contract aw…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71314300 — Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
7 Apr 2022
Last updated
7 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GEP Environmental Ltd050570663 Feb 2022active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCHARD0010-862: Energy Performance Certificates For Council Accommodation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED