Contracts Finder · Award
CH23092 Education Management Information Systems
A public procurement published by London Borough of Ealing via Contracts Finder.
- £680.5k
- Award value
- £1.3m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Authority has awarded contract to Access UK Limited, under a direct award procurement process via YPO Framework Agreement under the Assisted Living Solutions, Kitchens & Appliances Framework, Lot 11 - Education Management & Information Systems, under the PCR 2015 for the proposed contract term of three years with an optional extension of a further 2 years.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £680,544
- Tender value
- £1,250,000
- First published
- 20 Jan 2025
- Last updated
- 20 Jan 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESS SYSTEMS (UK) LTD T/A ACCESSPAY | — | 16 Dec 2024 | active | £680.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from London Borough of Ealing