Contracts Finder · Award
CGT Phase 2 MC CON-0104 Stevenage
A public procurement published by CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £14m
- Award value
- £14m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award, Phase 2 MC CON-0104 Stevenage site. Business appointed contractor MHL to enable the following scope of works to be completed; "The design and construction of the fit out of 6nr clean room modules providing flexible space for Advanced Therapy Medicinal Product manufacture within an operational manufacturing facility" There was an Amendment made after original Pin issued: In section II.4: An OJEU amendment was issued by CGT to provide clarity on scope and value of requirements to be let against this OJEU Restricted Procurement. CGT wished to add to the scope of the original OJEU notice the option of appointing via the successful Main contractor for Phase 2 works furt…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £14,000,000
- Tender value
- £14,000,000
- First published
- 26 Apr 2018
- Last updated
- 26 Apr 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit Holdings Limited | 16849615 | 16 Apr 2018 | active | £14m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED