Find a Tender · Contract

Ceredigion Museum - Display Cases

A public procurement published by Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£134.7k
Award value
£146k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure the services of a qualified and experienced supplier for the design, manufacture, supply and installation of high-specification, museum-grade display cases for use in Ceredigion Museum, Aberystwyth. This tender aims to identify a supplier capable of delivering secure, conservation-grade display cases that meet the museum’s standards in terms of environmental control, material integrity, aesthetics, accessibility and security. The estimated value is between £135,000 to £146,000. Completion of all elements of the proposal must be achievable within this budget. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£134,741
Tender value
£146,000
First published
18 Nov 2025
Last updated
28 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Glasshaus Displays Ltd0839929020 Jan 2026active£134.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCeredigion Museum - Display Cases
  2. Award,contractAward of Ceredigion Museum - Display Cases / Gwobr Amgueddfa Ceredigion - Casys Arddangos
  3. Award,contractCeredigion Museum - Display Cases / Amgueddfa Ceredigion - Casys Arddangos

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council